UFC 172 Fight Card

21 de April de 2014

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/e/e5/UFC_172_event_poster.jpg

 

UFC 172
Jones vs. Teixeira
Date: April 26, 2014
Venue: Baltimore Arena
Location: Baltimore, Maryland

Main Bouts (on Pay-Per-View)
Jon Jones (19-1) vs. Glover Teixeira (22-2)
Phil Davis (12-1, 1 NC) vs. Anthony Johnson (16-4)
Luke Rockhold (11-2) vs. Tim Boetsch (17-6)
Jim Miller (23-4, 1 NC) vs. Yancy Medeiros (10-1)
Max Holloway (8-3) vs. Andre Fili (13-1)

Preliminary Bouts (on Fox Sports 1)
Joseph Benavidez (19-4) vs. Tim Elliot (10-4-1)
Takanori Gomi (34-9, 1 NC) vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg (14-4-1)
Jessamyn Duke (3-0) vs. Bethe Correia (7-0)
Joe Ellenberger (14-1) vs. Vagner Rocha (11-3)

Preliminary Bouts (on UFC Fight Pass)
Danny Castillo (16-6)  vs. Charlie Brenneman (19-6)
Chris Beal (8-0) vs. Patrick Williams (7-3)


UFC 172: Extended Preview

21 de April de 2014


UFC on FOX 11: Post-fight Press Conference

21 de April de 2014


UFC on FOX 11: Official Weigh-In VIDEO

19 de April de 2014


UFC on FOX 11 Weigh-in Results: Heavyweight Title Eliminator Officially Set

19 de April de 2014

http://e9bbcba794ec60672475-693158ff2c1c99d0e4a41d57d491843d.r93.cf2.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/UFC-on-Fox-11-Fight-Poster-478x2701.jpg

UFC on FOX 11 Weigh-in Results

Main Bouts (on Fox)
Fabricio Werdum (232.5) vs. Travis Browne (245.5)
Miesha Tate (13) vs. Liz Carmouche (135)
Donald Cerrone (155.5) vs. Edson Barboza (156)
Brad Tavares (185) vs. Yoel Romero (185.5)

Preliminary Bouts (on FOX Sports 1)
Rafael dos Anjos (155.5) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (155.5)
Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Seth Baczynski (170.5)
Jorge Masvidal (155.5) vs. Pat Healy (156)
Estevan Payan (146) vs. Alex White (146)
Caio Magalhaes (185.5) vs. Luke Zachrich (185.5)
Jordan Mein (170.5) vs. Hernani Perpetuo (170.5)

Preliminary Bouts (on UFC Fight Pass)
Dustin Ortiz (125.5) vs. Ray Borg (125.5)
Mirsad Bektic (146) vs. Chas Skelly (145)
Derrick Lewis (256) vs. Jack May (252.5)


TUF Nations Finale Fight Card

16 de April de 2014

 

TUF Nations Finale Fight Poster

Wednesday’s The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale kicks off at approximately 3:15 p.m. ET / 12:15 p.m. PT. The main event on Fox Sports 1 features Michael Bisping vs. Tim Kennedy in a five-round middleweight showdown.

Main Bouts (on Fox Sports 1)
Michael Bisping (24-5) vs. Tim Kennedy (17-4)
Patrick Cote (19-8) vs. Kyle Noke (20-6-1)
Sheldon Westcott (8-1) vs. Elias Theodorou (8-0)†
Chad Laprise (7-0) vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier (4-0)††
Dustin Poirier (15-3) vs. Akira Corassani (12-3)

Preliminary Bouts (on Fox Sports 1)
Sam Stout (20-9-1) vs. KJ Noons (17-7)
Sarah Kaufman (16-2, 1 NC) vs. Leslie Smith (6-4-1)
Ryan Jimmo (18-3) vs. Sean O’Connell (15-4)
George Roop (14-10-1) vs. Dustin Kimura (11-1)

Preliminary Bouts (on UFC Fight Pass)
Mark Bocek (11-5) vs. Mike De La Torre (12-3)

Nordine Taleb (8-2) vs. Vic Grujic (6-2)
Richard Walsh (7-1) vs. Richard Indich (6-1)
Mitch Gagnon (10-2) vs. Tim Gorman (8-2)


FOLLOW ME ON:

14 de April de 2014

http://instagram.com/suyanbjj

https://twitter.com/SuyanBJJ

https://www.facebook.com/suyanjj


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,029 other followers

%d bloggers like this: